INKS LAKE CARNIVAL RULERS 2016-2017

These great Longhorn campers have been chosen to RULE over their perspective carnival! If they arrive 15 minutes early, help us run games and give out prizes.. a handsome merit reward will be earned. In the event a ruler is unable to attend, please let your director know.  Girls Camp: bill@camplonghorn.com  Boys Camp: roger@camplonghorn.com

  1. AMARILLO - Patrick McCarthy & Caroline McCarthy
  2. ATLANTA, GA. – Ellery McKnight
  3. AUSTIN 1  – Wyatt Gatlin, Jud Anderson, Laura Laboon, Tatum David, Riley Nichols
  4. AUSTIN 3 – Hank Smith, Hudson Ingram, Tate Butter, Morgan Howden, Alexis Shirley
  5. AUSTIN 2 & 4 – Charlie Rives, Mason Parrish, Jack Hagan, Wade Driscoll, Mallory Clifton, Anna Whitehead, Elle Young
  6. BEAUMONT – Jack Lewis & Lilie Shipley
  7. BURNET – Hayden Brown, Hudson Bennett, Caroline Lunsford   
  8. COLLEGE STATION – Casey Bulhof & Ann Margaret Brieden 
  9. CORPUS CHRISTI – Wesley Strait & Marjorie Veazey  
  10. DALLAS 2 – Jodie Thompson, Chase Lancaster, Andrew Carrie, Prichard Deering, Annie Saustad, Shelton Lipscomb
  11. DALLAS 3 -  Matthew Morton, Adam Russell, Bennett Moss, Reese Giddens, Shae Castleman
  12. DALLAS 1 & 4 –  Max McGuire, Jackson Norman, Izzy Gordan, Megan Waterston, Tito Siewcznski, Miles Bates, Leah Kenny
  13. DALLAS NORTH – Jack Wood, Parker Tate, Ashlee Holmquist, Caitlyn Tate
  14. DENVER, CO – Blake Neumann, Jack Ray, Riley Neumann 
  15. EL PASO – Caden Deitch, Emilio Rosas, Katia Steadman
  16. FLOWER MOUND – Cole Venuk, Lizzie Hall, Clara Perkins
  17. FT. WORTH – Jameson & Bennett Berlew, Michael Villarreal, Carlotta Murrin, Sadie Johnson, Aliyah Nichols
  18. GALVESTON – Nicky Garofalo, Maggie Farmer, Gracyn Gardner
  19. GEORGETOWN – Lyle Elliott  
  20. HOUSTON 3 – Will Dixon, Sam Cruse, Kristin Kight, Gabriela Escalona
  21. HOUSTON 4 – Oliver Growney, Austin Fewell, Georgia Henkel, Lauren St. Paul, Sydney McConn
  22. HOUSTON 1 & 2 – Max Brenckmann, Brady McGee, Turner Chiles, Nathan Ramirez, Katie Taylor, Mea Ayres, Taylor Krosby
  23. NORTH HOUSTON (Woodlands) – Owen Fackler, Flora Johnson, Belle James
  24. LAKE TRAVIS - Eleanor Graham, Hunter Nokes, Tate Stephens,  Jack Kallman
  25. LAREDO – none
  26. LONGVIEW – Sam Sherman, Emily Sparks, Lauren Lenhart
  27. LOS ANGELES, CA – Chase Beal, Dane Dawson, Carly Traughber
  28. LUBBOCK – Reese Wolfe, Kendrick Hancock, Adelaide Underwood
  29. McALLEN – Finn Henderson, Zach West, Danielle Deutch, Emily Gurwitz 
  30. MIDLAND – Jackson Rodgers & Maci Drainer
  31. NASHVILLE, TN – Harrison Cook & Alexis Parent
  32. NATCHITOCHES, LA – Wesley Simpson
  33. NEW ORLEANS, LA – John Howard Jenkins, Virginia Jenkins     
  34. NEW YORK CITY, NY – Duke Garschina, Will Holleman, Clara Holleman, Sutton Lindau
  35. OKLAHOMA CITY, OK – Joe Hooper, Jimmy Hooper, Isabella Stidham  
  36. SAN ANGELO – Hunter Hortenstine, Zoe Hortenstine
  37. SAN ANTONIO 1 & 4 – Christian Bledsoe, Ethan Bezner, Cate Thompson, Blair Drought-Villareal
  38. SAN ANTONIO 3 & 4 – Grady Wright, Oliver Duffin, Cathleen Marshall, Arden Tubb
  39. SAN DIEGO, CA – Bryce Wilson & Isabella Braga
  40. SAN FRANCISCO, CA – Samuel Kinter, Sterling Schwarz, Ava Valentino, Ella Holsinger 
  41. SHREVEPORT – LA – John Carmody, Britton Dickerson
  42. TEMPLE – Keifer Marshall & Kendall Dollar
  43. TULSA, OK – Ruskin Bell, Edith Bell
  44. TYLER – Jack Bergfeld
  45. VICTORIA – Preston Amsden & Lucy Keith 
  46. WACO – Hudson Rice, Eric Morrison, Callie Williams
  47. WASHINGTON, DC – James Baker, Robert Head, Jr., Kate Bohigian
  48. WICHITA FALLS – Gaines Harvey & Victoria Lowery